Alappuzha

Members of Panchayats & Municipalities


 

District Panchayat Members
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Ambalappuzha A.R.KANNAN Member
2 Aroor DALEEMA JOJO Vice President
3 Aryad P.A.JUMAILATH Member
4 Bharanikkavu K.SUMA Member
5 Champakkulam BINU ISAK RAJU Member
6 Chennithala JACOB UMMAN Member
7 Kanjikkuzhy JAMEELA PURUSHOTHAMAN Member
8 Karuvatta RAMYA RAMANAN Member
9 Krishnapuram ARITHA BABU Member
10 Manakkodam SAJIMOL FRANCIS Member
11 Mannar JOJI CHERIYAN Member
12 Mararikkulam K.T.MATHEW Member
13 Mulakkuzha V.VENU Member
14 Muthukulam BABITHA JAYAN Member
15 Noornad VISHWAN PADANILAM Member
16 Pallippad JOHN THOMAS Member
17 Pallippuram SINDHU VINU Member
18 Pathiyoor MANI VISHWANAD Member
19 Poochackal P.M.PRAMOD Member
20 Punnapra G.VENUGOPAL President
21 Vayalar JYOTHMOL (SANDHYA BENNI) Member
22 Veliyanad K.K.ASOKAN Member
23 Venmony JEBIN.P.VARGHESE Member
(Click on the Block to view the Elected Members

 

Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Arookkutty P.K.KOCHAPPAN Member
2 Makkekadavu SINDHU MAHESAN Member
3 Naduvathnagar SYAMALA Member
4 Pallippuram P.D.SABEESH Member
5 Palluveli RAJESH RAMAKRISHNAN Member
6 Perumbalam P.G.MURALEEDHARAN Vice President
7 Poochakkal MEGHA VENU Member
8 Thaliyaparambu NEETHU RENJITH Member
9 Thevarvattom RATHI NARAYANAN Member
10 Thirunelloor SHEELARAGHUVARAN Member
11 Thrichattukulam USHA RAJAGOPAL Member
12 Thykkattussery ABRAHAM GEORGE Member
13 Vazhatharaveli NIRMALA SELVARAJ President
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Aroor East P.M AJITH KUMAR Member
2 Aroor West V.K GOUREESAN Member
3 Chammanadu JAYA ASHOKAN Member
4 Changaram ANITHA DILEEP Member
5 Eramallur HEMA DAMODARAN Member
6 Ezhupunna THANKAMMA (KUNJUMOL) Member
7 Kalavamkodam SREEJA A.T Member
8 Kuthiathode C. T. VINOD Vice President
9 Manakkodam SEBASTIAN (JAISON) Member
10 Nalukulangara N. SAJI Member
11 Pattanakkad VALSALA THAMPI President
12 Thuravoor MANI PRABHAKARAN Member
13 Vayalar SINDHU (SINDHU VAVAKKAD) Member
14 Vettackal T.H. SALAM Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Chennaveli MARYGRACE SEBASTIAN Member
2 Ellathukavu T. RAJEEV Member
3 Kadakkarapally VIJAYAMMA Member
4 Kanichukulangara PRABHA MADHU Member
5 Kanjikkuzhy R. VIJAYAKUMARI Vice President
6 Kuruppamkulangara SUDHARMMINI THAMPAN Member
7 Mararikkulam P. PRAKASAN Member
8 Mayithara N.K NATESAN Member
9 Puthanangadi JAYAMANI TEACHER Member
10 Sreekandamangalam SINIMOL SOMAN President
11 Thanneermukkam BABY KAMALAM Member
12 Thiruvizha T.S.REGHUVARAN Member
13 Thykkal Beach JAMES CHINKUTHARA Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 AIKABHARATHAM SINIMOL JOJI Member
2 BLOCK OFFICE WARD G.JAYATHILAKAN Member
3 CHARAMPARAMPU SUMA SASIDHARAN Member
4 KAITHATHIL Adv. SHEENA SANALKUMAR President
5 KALAVOOR T.SREEHARI Member
6 KATTOOR LEELAMMA JACOB Member
7 MANNANCHERRY MANOHARAN NANDIKADU Member
8 MUHAMMA KOCHUTHRESYA JAMES Member
9 PATHIRAPPALLY N P SNEHAJAN Vice President
10 POONTHOPPU VILANCHITHA SHANAVAS Member
11 PUTHANANGADI V M SUGAANDHI Member
12 SARVODHAYAPURAM JAYAN THOMAS Member
13 VALAVANAD SREEDEVI K Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 AMBALAPUZHA BINDU BAIJU Member
2 AMBALAPUZHA GOVT COLLEGE ANITHA SATHEESH Member
3 ARAVUKADU GEETHA BABU Member
4 BLOCK OFFICE BIBI.U.VIDYA (BIBI VIDHYANANTHAN) Member
5 KAKKAZHAM PREJITH KUMAR (PREJITH KARIKKAL) President
6 KAROOR MAYADEVI (V.S.MAYADEVI) Member
7 M C H MUHAMMAD KABEER (U.M.KABEER) Member
8 POLI TECHNIQUE ROSE DHALEEMA Member
9 PUNNAPRA K.M.JUNAID Member
10 PURAKKAD P.SABU Member
11 THOTTAPPALLY RAJESWARI KRISHNAN Member
12 VADACKAL N.MURALEEDHARAN Member
13 VANDANAM RAJITHA Vice President
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Anaprambal BIJU (BIJU PALATHINKAL) Member
2 Champakulam PRASANNAKUMARI Member
3 Chembumpuram MINI (MINI MANMADHAN) Member
4 Edathwa POLY (POLY THOMAS) President
5 Kainakary KAMALAMMA ( KAMALAMMA UDHAYANDHAN) Member
6 Kuttamangalam MADHU C KOLANGARA Member
7 Mancombu Thekkekkara K MURALI Member
8 Nadubhagam PRAKASAN ( K PRAKASAN ) Member
9 Naduvilemuri RAMANI (RAMANI S BHANU) Vice President
10 Nedumudi ULLAS B KRISHNAN Member
11 Pacha MONCY SONY Member
12 Thakazhy SAJITHAKUMARI ( MAYA) Member
13 Thalavadi SINDHU (SINDHU MAHESAN) Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 College E V KOMALAVALLY President
2 Kavalam BOBAKUMAR (BOBAN THAYYIL) Member
3 Kidangara BINDUMOL (BINDU SREEKUMAR) Member
4 Kunnumma ROJO JOSEPH Member
5 Mancombu ASHAMOL (ASHADAS) Member
6 Mithrakkari LAILA RAJU Member
7 Muttar SASI CHEMBILAKAM Member
8 Narakathra REMADEVI Member
9 Neelamperoor THOMAS SCARIA (P.T.SCARIA) Member
10 Pulincunnu ANSAMMA Member
11 Ramankary BABYCHERIYAN VALLISSERY Vice President
12 Veliyanad SHERLY GEORGE Member
13 Vezhapra KUNJUMOL SIVADAS Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Ala SUNIL JOHN MANNARETHU Member
2 Areekkara T. ANITHAKUMARI Member
3 Budhanur ANITHA.L Member
4 Cheriyanad G.VIVEK Vice President
5 Cheruvallur SHALINI (VAVA) Member
6 Ennakkad N. SUDHAMONY President
7 Mulakkuzha SAMUEL (SAJI THOTTIYATTU) Member
8 Pandanad G. KRISHNAKUMAR Member
9 Puliyur KRISHNAKUMARI THEKKEDATHU Member
10 Thiruvanvandoor SREEKALA (KALA REMESH) Member
11 Vanavathukkara SREEVIDYA MADHAVAN Member
12 Venmoney East AJITHA.P.C Member
13 Venmoney West VENMONY SUDHAKARAN Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Cheruthana GIRIJA SANTHOSH Vice President
2 Cheruthana Anari ANILA Member
3 Karthikappally BIJU KOLLASSERY President
4 Karthikappally west B.DEEPAK Member
5 Karuvatta North SREELATHA MOHANAKUMAR Member
6 Karuvatta south S.SURESH Member
7 Kumarapuram GLEMY VALADIYIL Member
8 Neendoor RAICHAL VARGHEESE Member
9 Pallana O.M SHEREEF( VAKKAM B ) Member
10 Pallippad MINI KRISHNAKUMAR Member
11 Thamallackal U.DILEEP Member
12 Thrikkunnappuzha REENA.B Member
13 Veeyapuram JOBLE PERUMAL Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 CHENNITHALA ABHILASH THOOMPINATH Member
2 CHETTIKULANGARA SOBHA RAJAN Member
3 ERAVANKARA SARASU SARA MATHEW Vice President
4 EREZHA S.SREEJITH (KANNAN) Member
5 KARAZHMA P.B.SOORAJ Member
6 KURATHIKAD SHYLAJA SASIDHARAN Member
7 KUTTAMPEROOR VIDYA.G Member
8 MANNAR SASIKALA REGHUNATH Member
9 PALLARIMANGALAM DEEPA JAYANANDAN Member
10 PUTHANKULANGARA SUJA SOMANPILLAI Member
11 THAZHAKKARA K.REGHUPRASAD President
12 VALIYAPERUMBHUZHA T.A.SUDHAKARA KURUP Member
13 VETTIYAR T.P.VIKRAMAN UNNITHAN Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Bharanikkavu C. DIVAKARAN Member
2 Charummood LILLY( LILLY GOPALAKRISHNAN) Member
3 Chunakkara K. SANJU Member
4 Kannanakuzhy LEENA (LEENA TEACHER) Member
5 Kattanam RAJANI (RAJANI PARACKATTU) President
6 L S Ward P.P. KOSHY Member
7 Manackadu RASIYA NAUSHAD LABBA( RASIYA E.).) Member
8 Nooranad REMADEVI UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR (REMA UNNIKRI Member
9 Padanilam NALINI( NALINI DEVADASAN) Member
10 Palamel ANU S. SIVAN (ANU SIVAN) Member
11 Panayil NAUSHAD ABDUL KHADAR( A. NAUSHAD) Member
12 Thamarakkulam M.K.VIMALAN Vice President
13 Vallikunnam GEETHAKUMARY L. ( GEETHA MADHU) Member
Sl. No. Division Name  
1 Arattupuzha thekku SARI PODIYAN Member
2 Cheppad MANILEKHA. M Member
3 Chingoli RENJITH CHINGOLI Member
4 Choolatheruvu SUJITH. S Member
5 Devikulangara T. SREEKUMARI Member
6 Evoor INDU SANTHOSH Member
7 Kandalloor AMBUJAKSHI TEACHER Member
8 Kandallur thekku SHYMOL NANDAKUMAR Member
9 Krishnapuram AJAYAN AMMAS Member
10 Mangalam SHAMSUDEEN KAYIPPURAM Member
11 Muthukulam B. VENUPRESAD Member
12 Pathiyoor Kizhakku ANANDAN. R Member
13 Pathiyoor Padinjaru ADV. BIPIN. C. BABU President
14 Pullikkanakku SOMALETHA Vice President
(Click on the block to select the Grama Panchayat and then click on the Grama Panchayat to view the Elected Members

 

Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 C H C M ASOKAN Member
2 HIGH SCHOOL V A RAJAN Member
3 KANNARAPALLY ABIDA AZEEZ Member
4 KATTILAMADAM MUMTHAS SUBAIR Member
5 KATTUPURAM YASMIN Member
6 KOTOORPALLI AHAMMED KUTTY(MAMMI PUTHUMANA) Member
7 KUDAPURAM DEEPA MOL Member
8 MADHURAKULAM SHALIMA MOL Member
9 MATHANAM P S BABU Member
10 MOOLAMKUZHY K P KABEER Member
11 NADUVATH NAGAR SHAILA NAVAS Member
12 OFFICE B VINOD Member
13 ST ANTONYS BINITHA PRAMOD Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 COLLEGE WARD MINIMOL SURENDRAN Member
2 GOVINDHAPURAM T.K.SASIKALA Member
3 KADABANAKULANGARA SUMA VIMAL ROY Member
4 KADAVIL BHAGAVATHI TEMPLE USHA MANOJ Member
5 KALATHIL TEMPLE MANIKKUTTAN Member
6 KALLARATHARA WARD P.R.HARIKUTTAN Member
7 KRISHIBHAVAN JYOTHYSREE Member
8 PADMAPURAM WARD MANJU SUDHEER Member
9 PALLATHARA WARD SAJIMOL MAHESH Member
10 PALLUVELIL BHAGAM WARD SHILJA SALIM Member
11 PANACKAL TEMPLE TOMY ULAHANNAN Member
12 ST JOSEPH CHURCH P.G. MOHANAN Member
13 THIRUNALLUR WARD K S BABU Member
14 VADAKKUMKARA TEMPLE PRASEETHA VINOD Member
15 VELLIMUTTAM WARD K. K. RAMESAN Member
16 VILAKKUMARM WARD SINI ( P. C. SINIMON) Member
17 VILLAGE OFFICE WARD NICY BENNY Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANNALATHODU CHANDRAMATHI REMESHAN Member
2 CHELATTU BHAGAM EAST SAFIA ISAHAKE Member
3 CHELATTU BHAGAM WEST SREEDEVI Member
4 COMMUNITY HALL WARD SHEELA KARTHIKEYAN Member
5 EDAPPANGAZHY P.K.SUSEELAN Member
6 GEETHANANDHAPURAM WARD SHEEBA SATHYAN Member
7 MANNAM SHIBU Member
8 MUTTATHU KADAVU SUNITHA KRISHNAKUMAR Member
9 NALPPATHENNEESWARAM SINDHU BEEVI Member
10 ODAMPALLY PRADEEP KOODAYKKAL Member
11 PALLIVELI RAGINI REMANAN Member
12 PANCHAYAT OFFICE WARD PREMLAL Member
13 POLICE STATION WARD VIJI UTHAMAN Member
14 SREEKANDESWARAM S.RAJESH Member
15 THALIYAPARAMBU M.RAJANI Member
16 TRICHATTUKULAM RAJESH VIVEKANANDA Member
17 TRICHATTUKULAM H S WARD S.JAYAKUMAR Member
18 VAZHATHARAVELI VINEESH KUMAR(KANNAN) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ARUVELI SOBHANA CHAKRAPANI Member
2 EERAPPUZHA OMANA RAJU Member
3 HIGH SCHOOL ANOOP(KUTTAN VAVA) Member
4 HOSPITAL WARD SAJINI MANIYAN(MINI) Member
5 KOYIKKAL GEETHA SANTHOSH Member
6 KUNNATH JAYAKUMAR(KALIPARAMBU) Member
7 MARKET ARUNADEVI SREEKUMAR Member
8 MUKKAM P.D.SAJEEV Member
9 PANAMBUKAD LATHIKA THILAKAN Member
10 PATTEKKAD SHYJA RAJAPPAN Member
11 PUTHUKKAD K.S.SHIBU Member
12 S K V VAYANASHALA ANS.P.A Member
13 SASTHANGAL SANTHA AMBUJAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AATTUPURAM SAJI MANAPPURAM Member
2 CHEERATH KAAD SHANTHAMMA PRAKASH Member
3 CHUDUKATTUPURAM AMBIKA SHASHIDHARAN Member
4 MANAPURAM AMBILY THILAKAN Member
5 MANIYATHRIKKAL GANGADEVI (YAMUNA) Member
6 NAGARI PRAMOD (PRADEEP) Member
7 PANCHAYATH OFFICE SASI KALA Member
8 PANIYAATH BIJIMOL SAJAN Member
9 PONPURAM MINI RAMESAN Member
10 POOCHAKKAL KANNATTU VINOD KUMAR Member
11 SHRAMBIKKAL REJIMON P.V(KUNJUKUTTAN) Member
12 SUB STATION PUSHKARAN.K.R Member
13 THEVARVATTAM VIJAYA KUMARI (REMA) Member
14 THYKKATTUSERY MAMACHAN KALAPPURAKKAL Member
15 ULAVAYPE VIMAL RAVEENDRAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMMANEZHAM K.R.NANDA KUMAR Member
2 ANJILIKKAD E.V. AMBUJAKSHAN Member
3 ARABIC COLLEGE C K PUSHPAN Member
4 AROOR GOVT HIGH SCHOOL WARD T B UNNI KRISHNAN Member
5 AYURVEDA HOSPITAL CHANDRIKA SURESH Member
6 CHETTUTHARA WARD SEENA ARAVINDAN Member
7 CONVENT WARD PADMAKUMAR(VINAPPAN) Member
8 DAIVAVELI KSHETHRAM MARY(TREESA) Member
9 GOVT HOSPITAL WARD SYAM .K.S (UNNI) Member
10 GOVT FISHERIES SCHOOL WARD RETNAMMA VELAPPAN Member
11 GURUMANDIRAM SREEJI SHAJI Member
12 HIGH SCHOOL WARD K.A.JOLY Member
13 KELTAS WARD RETNAMMA Member
14 KOTTAPPURAM N M SAJITHA Member
15 KUMBANJI E.E ISHAD Member
16 MULAKKAL PARAMBU JASMIN RISVAN Member
17 MULTIPURPOSE SOCIETY WARD ALEXANDER (A.A ALEX) Member
18 PROJECT COLONY MARY MANJU Member
19 PUTHANANGADI MOLLY JUSTINE Member
20 ST FRANCIS SCHOOL GOPALAKAN (T K GOPALAN) Member
21 VATTAKKERI V K MANOHARAN Member
22 VIJAYAMBIKA USHA AUGESTINE Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ERAMALLOOR GEETHA DINESAN Member
2 KALLUPURAKKAL JULIET ( JULY THOMAS) Member
3 KANJIRATHUNGAL SINDHU Member
4 KANNUKULANGARA N.K.RAJEEVAN Member
5 KONKERIL BINDU SHAJI Member
6 KONNANATTU MAYA RAVI Member
7 KOVILAKAM BINUMOL.A.P Member
8 KUMARAPURAM UMMACHAN PAUL Member
9 MARKET SHAJI KUREETHARA Member
10 NEENDAKARA JOJAN RAPHAEL Member
11 PANCHAYATH OFFICE SHABUMON (SHABURAJ) Member
12 SREENARAYANAPURAM V.M.JAYAPRAKASH (J.P) Member
13 ST RAPHAELS JOHN (M.K.JOHNAPPAN) Member
14 THOTTAPPALLY DINESAN Member
15 VADAYKAKATH SYAMALAKUMARI.S.T. Member
16 VATHARA RENUKA AJAYAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 HOSPITAL WARD RUPESH Member
2 KUTHIYATHODU TOWN LAILA VENUGOPAL Member
3 MUTHUPARAMB ABDUL GAFFUR HAJI Member
4 NAALIKATTU N.K.MOHANAN Member
5 NAALUKULANGARA VIPIN Member
6 OFFICE WARD K.DHANESH KUMAR(KUTTEATTAN) Member
7 P H C WARD FRANCIS OBIN Member
8 PAATTUKULANGARA VALSALA Member
9 PALLITHODU MARY(KUNJUMOL) Member
10 PARAYAKAD EAST ASHA KUMARI Member
11 PARAYAKAD WEST SAJEEV(SAJEEVAN KEELATHARA) Member
12 PONPURAM MALATHI Member
13 THATTAPARAMBU LATHA SASIDHARAN Member
14 THAZHUP HAREESH. R. Member
15 THIRUMALA EAST PREMA RAJAPPAN Member
16 THIRUMALA WEST GEETHA KUMARI(GEETHA SHAJI) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHAMMANAD MALLIKA VIJAYAN Member
2 CHANGARAM PARVATHY RATHEESH Member
3 CHIRAKKAL AMBIKA BABU Member
4 KAILASAM BIJU JOSSEY Member
5 KELAMKULANGARA P.P.MADHU Member
6 KOYIKKAL BABY (BABY TEACHER) Member
7 KUREETHARA SALINI BAIJU Member
8 KUZHUVELY LINCY JOSEPH Member
9 MANATHODAM V.N.RATHEESH Member
10 MONTHACHAL DILEEP KUMAR Member
11 MOORTHINGAL BINEESH Member
12 MUTTATHIL USHA SOMAN Member
13 NEENDAKARA RUGMINI BOBAN Member
14 PANCHAYATH P.G.SANTHOSH Member
15 VALLETHODU SHYNI (SHYNI PERINGATTU) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ALUMVARAMB SARASAMMA VIJAYAN Member
2 ALUNKAL PHILOMINA OMANAPILLAI Member
3 ANNAPURAM MARY (SIMOL JOSY) Member
4 ELLICKLAL VARGHESE.T.M (KUNJAPPU) Member
5 KADATHURUTHU ANEESH Member
6 KALARICKAL PREETHA PURUSHAN Member
7 MANAKKODAM SHYMOL Member
8 MILMA FACTORY RENJITH KUMAR Member
9 PADINJARE MANAKKODAM DHANYAMOL VIKAS Member
10 PALLITHODU JAIN EARNEST Member
11 PANCHAYATH OFFICE ANITHA SOMAN Member
12 PAZHAMPALLIKKAVU SOJIMON ANDRAPER Member
13 PUTHENCAVU MANJU RAMANADHAN Member
14 S C S HIGH SCHOOL R.VIDHYADHARAN (VIDHYADHARAN SIR) Member
15 S H CHURCH LATHIKA VIJAYAN Member
16 THURAVOOR TOWN K.R.RENSHU Member
17 VALAMANGALAM NORTH LALU SADANANDHAN Member
18 VALAMANGALAM SOUTH R.MOHANAN PILLAI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANDHAKARANAZHI THRESIAMMA (JESSY) Member
2 ARASUPURAM BABICHAN Member
3 ARATTUVAZHI JASMIN.T.S.(MANJU) Member
4 ATHIKKAD M.P.MANOJ Member
5 HIGH SCHOOL WARD T.M.SHEREEF Member
6 KONATTUSSERY NORTH V.V.VIJAYASREE Member
7 KONATTUSSERY SOUTH DHARMAJAN Member
8 KOTHAKULANGARA S.P.SUMESH Member
9 MENASSERY E.K.KANAKARAJ Member
10 PARAYIL M.S.SUMESH Member
11 PATTANAKKAD K.R.PRAMOD Member
12 PONNAMVELI PADMA SATHEESH Member
13 PONNAMVELI NORTH R.D. RADHAKRISHNAN (KANNAPPAN) Member
14 PUTHIYAKAVU SIJI SAJAN Member
15 UZHUVA MAYA Member
16 UZHUVA WEST SINDHU SHIBU Member
17 VEEYATHRA MAYA SUDARSAN Member
18 VETTAYKKAL SYAMALA ASHOKAN Member
19 VETTAYKKAL WEST MANJU BABY Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 A K G GRANDHASALA GEETHA VISWAMBHARAN Member
2 CHATHANCHIRA BAHULEYAN Member
3 ETTUPURACKAL KAVITHA Member
4 KAAVIL SUJATHA Member
5 KALAVAMKODAM ANI KURIKKATTU Member
6 KARAPPURAM SASIDHARAN. N Member
7 KERALADITHYAPURAM MOOSAKUTTY Member
8 KOLLAPPALLI SARASWATHI GOPI Member
9 MANDDAPAM REMANI PRAKASAN Member
10 NAGAMKULAGRA TESSYAMMA Member
11 NEELIMANGALAM SOBHANA VIJAYAN Member
12 OLATHALA PURUSHOTHAMAN (OMANAKKUTTAN) Member
13 P H C INDIRA Member
14 RAMAVARMA SMARAKAM U.G. UNNI Member
15 RAMAVARMA HIGH SCHOOL S.V. BABU Member
16 SAKTHEESHARAM SEENA PREM Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ILLIKKAL PREEJA FRANCIS Member
2 KADAKKARAPPALLY JAGADHEESH Member
3 KANDAMANGALAM GEETHAMMA Member
4 KOTTARAM MINI Member
5 KUNJITHAI MERLINSURESH Member
6 MANJADIKKAL CHANDRIKA Member
7 OTTAMASSERI NORTH KUNJAPPAN Member
8 OTTAMASSERI SOUTH JEMMAMATHEW Member
9 PANCHAYAT OFFICE SURESHBABU Member
10 PANDARATHAI MINI Member
11 POWER HOUSE SASIDHARAN Member
12 THAIKKAL BEACH P.J.PIUS Member
13 THANKI SANJITH KAIPPARISSERIL Member
14 VATTAKKARA PADMINI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AYYAPPANCHERY P. LALITHA Member
2 CHALUNGAL SIJI SAJEEV Member
3 CHATHANAD LAKSHMIKUTTY Member
4 CHERUVARANAM THANKAMANI Member
5 ILLATHUKAVU P. G. GEETHA Member
6 KALATHIVEEDU LAJITHA TILAKAN Member
7 KANJIKKUZHY M. G. RAJU Member
8 KANNARKAD D. PAVITHRAN Member
9 KOOTTUVELY AKBAR Member
10 KUMARAPURAM K. MOHANAN Member
11 LOODHARAN JOLLY AJITHAN Member
12 MANGALAPURAM V. PRASANNAN Member
13 MAYITHARA K. M. SASIDHARAN Member
14 MAYITHARA NORTH ROSHNI SUNIL Member
15 MOOLAMVELI M. G. SABU Member
16 PUTHANAMBALAM DIVYA JYOTHISH Member
17 SUBASH SUDHA SURESH Member
18 VEMBALLY M. G. THILAKAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AAYIRAMTHAI IRVIN SEBASTIAN(P.S.SUNIL) Member
2 AMBEDKAR WARD SARASWATHY(AMMINI TEACHER) Member
3 ARAVUKADU PHILOMINA (JUJU) Member
4 AREEPARAMBU SETHU LEKSHMI Member
5 ARTHUNKAL ADV.JOSE BENNAT (BICHU) Member
6 ARTHUNKAL BEACH SIBI (SIBI POLLAYIL) Member
7 ARTHUNKAL CHURCH P.P.SOMAN Member
8 CHAKKANATTU B.SALIM Member
9 CHAMBAKKAD LEELAMMA ANTONY Member
10 CHENNAVELI REMESHAN Member
11 FISHLANDING CENTRE HERBIN Member
12 KALARICKAL MARY.K.J Member
13 MADACKAL JAIMON (JAIMON MADAVANA) Member
14 MATTAVANA KAMALADHARAN Member
15 MAYTIHARA REJIMOL BIJU Member
16 PANCHAYATH OFFFICE VIJAYAMMA GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
17 PARUTHYAMPALLY AMBIKA Member
18 PULLAMKULAM MAHILAMANI Member
19 REETHAPURAM SINIMOL SAMSON Member
20 THAICKAL BABU ANTONY Member
21 THIRUVIZHA ROSEMARY Member
22 THRIPPURAKKULAM K.SUDHEESH Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 BEACH WARD MARY JAMES A (SUNITHA CHARLI) Member
2 CHENNAVELY MINI ( MINI ANTONY) Member
3 CHERUVALLYSERI C.V.MANOHARAN Member
4 CHETHI K.K.RAMANAN Member
5 GANDHI SMARAKAM PONNAMMA (PONNAMMA PONNAN ) Member
6 JANAKSHEMAM SUNITHAMOL(SUNITHA JAYAN) Member
7 KANICHUKULANGARA N.SHYLAJA Member
8 KARIKKAD NORTH MINI V.P(MINI SUKHALAL) Member
9 KARIKKAD SOUTH SANTHAKUMARI Member
10 KASTHOORBA SURESH P.B (P.B.SURA) Member
11 MARARIKKULAM P.RADHAKRISHNAN Member
12 PALLIWARD E.V.RAJU Member
13 PANAKUNNAM D.PRIYESHKUMAR Member
14 PANCHAYATH OFFICE BINDHU ( BINDHU KARAKKACHIRA) Member
15 POKLASERY SHEEBAMOL (SHEEBA S.KURUP ) Member
16 THIRUVIZHA P.K.PONNAPPAN(GANDHI) Member
17 THOPPUVELY T.K.PRASANNAN Member
18 VARAKADI RAJIKUMAR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHENGANDDA MADHU M Member
2 DEVASWAMKARI SANU SUDHEENDRAN Member
3 ELANJAMKULANGARA SUNIMOL Member
4 ENGINEERING COLLEGE WARD SANILNADH(SANALNADH KOCHUKARI) Member
5 KANNANKARA YAMUNA K R Member
6 KARIKKAD SUDHARMMA SANTHOSH Member
7 KATTACHIRA K.C.RAMESH BABU Member
8 LISYU NAGAR SAJI ANTONY Member
9 MANAVELI RESHMA T.R(RESHMA RENGAN) Member
10 MARUTHORVATTAM P S JYOTHIS Member
11 MEKRAKKADU LIGI Member
12 MUTTATHIPARAMBU SHYLESH Member
13 NJETTAYIL A J JOSEPH(JOBIN) Member
14 PUTHANANGADI N V SHAJI Member
15 S B PURAM BINITHA Member
16 SASTHANKAL SANAJA.P.N Member
17 SREEKANDAMANGALAM MINI BIJU Member
18 TAGORE PRASANNAKUMARI Member
19 THANEERMUKKOM REMA MADANAN Member
20 VARANADU K J SEBASTIAN Member
21 VARANAM SURESH(K R SURESH CHEMBANAKKAL) Member
22 VELIAMBRA USHAKUMARI SIVADASAN Member
23 VELLIYAKULAM MARIYAMMA (MINI ANTONY) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ARYAKKARA UMAVATHI Member
2 AYURVEDA HOSPITAL RADHAMANI Member
3 AZAD DEEPA AJITHKUMAR Member
4 JANAKSHEMAM SEENA Member
5 KAAYIKKARA D. SATHEESHAN Member
6 KALLAPPURAM C.B. SHAJIKUMAR Member
7 MOTHER TERESA SINDHU RAJEEV Member
8 MUHAMMA PREETHI R. Member
9 MUKKALVATTAM AJITHA Member
10 PANCHAYATH JAYALAL Member
11 PERUNTHURUTH REJIMON (S.T. REJI) Member
12 POOJAVELY ANOOR SOMAN Member
13 PUTHANANGADI A.V.JITHESH Member
14 S N V M.V. VELAYUDHAN Member
15 S N WARD PUSHPA BABURAJ Member
16 THURUTHAN KAVALA MAYA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 A. S .KANAL SURESH Member
2 ASHAN SMARAKA GRANDASHALA KAVITHA HARIDAS Member
3 AYYANKALI SHEEJA PRADEEP Member
4 CHARAMPARAMP RESHMI P K PANIKER(RESHMI RAJESH) Member
5 CHEMPANTHARA RENUKA Member
6 IKYABHARATHAM P ANILKUMAR Member
7 KAITHATHIL KARTHIKEYAN T.B Member
8 KOMALAPURAM MAYA JAYARAJ Member
9 KRISHIBHAVAN AJIKUMAR Member
10 LUTHARAN HIGH SCHOOL PRASANNA RAJENDRAN Member
11 NAVADHARSA BIPINRAJ B Member
12 NONTOWN THUMPOLI T R RAMESH Member
13 PASHNAMPALAM AJITHAKUMARI D Member
14 RAMAVARMA BINDU MADHUKUMAR Member
15 SAMSKARIKA NILAYAM ANITHA GOPINATHAN Member
16 SARGAWARD P MANOJ Member
17 THIRUVILAKK SHINI SHIJU Member
18 THUMPOLI COASTAL AREA SHEEBA SAJU Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AAPPOORU SINIMOL SURESH Member
2 AMBALAKKADAVU HASEENA BASHEER Member
3 AMBANAKULANGARA K.V KISHOR KUMAR Member
4 BLOCK OFFICE WARD SUBHAGAN Member
5 KALAVOOR SINDHUKUTTY Member
6 KARUKATHARA DHANAYAN Member
7 KAVUNGAL MINIMOL Member
8 KHADI WARD AJITHAN (AJI ICE) Member
9 KUNNEPPADAM SANDHYA SASIDHARAN Member
10 MADRASA WARD LEKHA T.V ( MAYA SAJAN ) Member
11 MARKET BINDU Member
12 NETHAJI NAVAS. S Member
13 NJANDIRICKAL M. S SANTHOSH Member
14 PANCHAYATH OFFICE MUHAMMED SHEREEF (M. SHEFEEK) Member
15 PAPPALY MANJU RETHIKUMAR Member
16 PERUMTHURUTHU REJANI (AMBILI) Member
17 PONNAD P.A SEBEENA Member
18 POONTHOPPU SUDHARMMA Member
19 SHANMUGHAM B. ARAVIND Member
20 TAGORE THANKAMANI GOPINATH Member
21 THARAMOOD K.V MEKHANADAN Member
22 VALIYAKALAVOOR K.V SUDHAKARAN Member
23 VIRISSERI K. V SUDHEER Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 POONKAVU WEST OMANA Member
2 CHERIYAPOZHY K.A.SOPHIYA Member
3 CHETTIKADU ALICE SANDYAVU Member
4 KALAVOOR REMADEVI Member
5 KATOOR EAST SIVAKUTTAN Member
6 KORTHUSSERY SANIL KUMAR(RAMAN) Member
7 MANGADAKADU SREEKUMARI Member
8 OMANAPPUZHA SISILY(KUNJUMOL SHAJI) Member
9 PANCHAYAT OFFICE PHILOMINA Member
10 PATHIRAPPALLY MUTHULEKSHMI GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
11 PATHIRAPPALLY SOUTH THRESIAMMA(MARYKUTTY) Member
12 PATTUKALAM LAIJU Member
13 PAZHAYAKADU RESMI RAJU(RESMI RAJESH) Member
14 POLLETHAI EAST JAYAMOHAN Member
15 POLLETHAI WEST SOSAMMA Member
16 POONKAVU EAST PHILOMINA(SUJA) Member
17 PREETHIKULAGARA DINAKARAN Member
18 SARVODAYAPURAM C.R.RAMESHAN Member
19 SASTHRI BHAGAM MERCY Member
20 SOUTH KALAVOOR INDHIRA THILAKAN Member
21 VALAVANAD KALA Member
22 VALIYA KALAVOOR V.SETHUNADH Member
23 VAZHAKOOTAM POZHI SIBIL ROSE.K.J Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMAYIDA MAYA Member
2 AMAYIDA WEST MANOJKUMAR Member
3 AMBALAPPUZHA SUSHAMA RAJEEV Member
4 KAKKAZHAM EAST SABITHA Member
5 KAKKAZHAM WEST RASEENA Member
6 KANJIPADAM RATHIYAMMA Member
7 KARUMADI PADINJARU RAVIKUMAR Member
8 KARUMADI WARD KARUMADY MURALI Member
9 KATTAKKUZHY INDIRA Member
10 KOMANA RAMADEVI (SREEDEVI) Member
11 KOMANA SOUTH SHYAMLAL.B Member
12 KOMANA NORTH R.SREEKUMAR Member
13 KOMANA WEST SREEJA RATHEESH Member
14 PANCHAYATH OFFICE G.VENULAL Member
15 SAKTHEESWARI SOBHA BALAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 BEACH WARD K. SINIL. Member
2 KAKKAZHAM H S WARD LEKHAMOL SANIL Member
3 KAKKAZHAM WEST WARD U. RAJUMON. Member
4 KAMBIVALAPPU WARD VAHIDA KUNJUMON. Member
5 KANJIPADAM SOUTH G. RADHA. Member
6 KANJIPPADAM NORTH PRADEEP. C. Member
7 KURAVANTHODU EAST V. SREEJITH. Member
8 M C H WARD SHAJI. (ANIYAN). Member
9 NEERKKUNNAM EAST HALEEMA HASHIM. Member
10 NEERKKUNNAM WEST SREEJAMOL Member
11 PANCHAYATH OFFICE WARD SHEMEER Member
12 SHISU VIHAR RAJESWARI Member
13 T D M C WARD SHEEJA NOUSHAD Member
14 VALANJAVAZHI EAST AFSATH. Member
15 VALANJAVAZHI WEST SHINOYMON. N. Member
16 VANDANAM COASTAL AREA SIBILAL. M. D. Member
17 VANDANAM EAST HARIS. Member
18 VANDANAM SOUTH MINI VENU. Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANJILIPARAMPU WARD BINDHU BIJU Member
2 ARAVUKADU WARD T. PRADEEP Member
3 C Y M A WARD USHA FRANCIS Member
4 ERETHODE WARD SINDHUMOL T.B Member
5 FISHLANDING CENTRE WARD KRISHNAPRIYA Member
6 J B SCHOOL WARD M.SHEEJA Member
7 KARIMBAVALAVU WARD UNNIKRISHNAN Member
8 KARUTHAMADOM WARD SULABHA SHAJI Member
9 PANCHAYAT OFFICE WARD INDULEKHA Member
10 POLYTECHNIC WARD SUDHARMA Member
11 POTHASSERY WARD SALEENA Member
12 POWER HOUSE WARD NAZEER Member
13 RAILWAY STATION WARD LATHA Member
14 S M C WARD FOUSIYA Member
15 SAMARABHOOMI WARD K.F THOBIYAS Member
16 VETTIKKARI WARD R.RAJIMON Member
17 VIGNJANAPRADAYINI GRANDHASALA WARD MERCY ALOYSIUS (MOLY) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ASPINWALL WARD SHIBI (OMANAKUTTAN) Member
2 ASSAMBLY WARD SAJITHA (SAJITHA SATHEESAN) Member
3 BLOCK OFFICE WARD GOPINATHAN Member
4 DR. AMBEDKAR SCHOOL WARD SASIKALA S. Member
5 EERATHODE WARD RATEESH KUMAR (REJIMON) Member
6 GOVT HIGH SCHOOL WARD L. P. JAYACHANDRAN Member
7 I D PLOT WARD TINTU ANTONY (TINTU SOJAN) Member
8 I T C WARD GEETHA (GEETHA BABU) Member
9 KURISHUPURA WARD MARI JANCY (TINCY) Member
10 LOURD MATHA PALLY WARD SHERLY (SHERLY SABU) Member
11 NAVATHARANGINI VAYANASALA SUVARNA (SUVARNA PRATHAPAN) Member
12 P H CENTER WARD JOHNKUTTY Member
13 PANCHAYATH OFFICE WARD V. K. VISWANATHAN Member
14 POONTHOTTAM WARD SINDHU R. Member
15 ST JOSEPH H S WARD SABITHA Member
16 THOOKKUKULAM WARD REMADEVI (REMA SADASIVAN) Member
17 VADACKAL WARD USHA KUMARI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANANDESWARAM J.SUDHAMANI Member
2 CHENNAGARA LIJI DEVADATHAN(MANIKKUTTY) Member
3 HARBOUR P.AROMAL Member
4 KAROOR SAJI MATHERI Member
5 KAROOR EAST JAYASREE(JAYASREE CHANDHU) Member
6 KAROOR NORTH PRIYA.B Member
7 NALUCHIRA PRABALENDRAN Member
8 PANCHAYATH AFFICE RAHMATH Member
9 PAYALKULANGARA PRASAD Member
10 PAZHAYANGADY PRABHA RAVI Member
11 PAZHAYAPURAKKAD BINDU SHAJI Member
12 PUNDHALA SASIKANTHAN Member
13 PURAKKAD SULEKHA BABU Member
14 PUTHANNADA SUJA THANKAKUTTAN Member
15 SPILWAY EAST R.RAJI(UNNI) Member
16 THOTTAPALLI R.SUNI Member
17 THOTTAPALLI WEST P.P.NIJI Member
18 THYCHIRA ADV.V.S.JINURAJ Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHANGAGARI SOUTH ANITHA (ANITHA JACOB) Member
2 CHANGAKARI SEBASTIAN (THANKACHAN ASSAMPARAMB) Member
3 EADATHWA CENTER MEERA THOMAS (MEERA TEACHER) Member
4 EADATHWA EAST JAIN (JAIN MATHEW) Member
5 EADATHWA NORTH ANNIE Member
6 EADATHWA SOUTH BETTY JOSEPH Member
7 KODUPUNNA DEEPA (DEEPA GOPAKUAMAR) Member
8 KOYILMUKK NORTH THOMAS Member
9 KOYILMUKKU THEKKU MINCY VARGHESE Member
10 PAANDANGARI SOUTH KURUVILA (KURUVACHAN KIZHAKEKUTT) Member
11 PAANDANGARI WEST SYAMALA (SYAMALA RAJAN) Member
12 PACHA EAST ROSAMMA (ROSAMMA ANTONY) Member
13 PACHA WEST SURESH (SURESH M V) Member
14 THAYANGARI EAST TESSY Member
15 THAYANGARI WEST BYJU JOSE Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ARUNOOTTUMPADAM AGNES GRIGARY Member
2 BHAJANAMADAM SUSHAMA ( SUSHAMA AJAYAN ) Member
3 CHENNANKARI EAST GIRIJA ( GIRIJABINOD ) Member
4 CHERUKALI KAYAL TINTUMOL.T.M( TINTU RAVEESH ) Member
5 EDAPPALLY WARD JIJO ( JIJO PALLICKAL ) Member
6 ISLAND WARD JOBY VARGHESE Member
7 KUPPAPPURAM SUSHEELA ( SUSEELA BABU ) Member
8 KUTTAMANGALAM VINOD ( VETTIL ) Member
9 KUTTAMANGALAM WEST SUNIL ( SUNIL P PADMANABHAN ) Member
10 PANCHAYATH WARD AISHAMMA ( AISHAMMA JEEVANANDAN ) Member
11 PUTHANTHURAM SUBI ( SUBI SANTHOSH ) Member
12 THOTTUKADAVU SHEELA ( SHEELA SAJEEV ) Member
13 THOTTUVATHALA SAJIMOL ( SAJIMOL SAJEEV ) Member
14 VAVAKKADU MAYADEVI ( MAYARAJESH VADAKKECHAVARA ) Member
15 VAVAKKADU SOUTH RAJEEV ( K.P.RAJEEV ) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMICHAKARY MATHEW.K.M(THANKACHAN KOOLIPURACKAL) Member
2 CHAMBAKULAM GEORGE MATEW PANJIMARAM Member
3 CHAMBAKULAM EAST SATHIYAMMA Member
4 CHIRAKKUPURAM JANARDHANAN Member
5 GOVENDHA ANNAMMA THOMAS Member
6 KANDANKARI JALAJAKUMARY Member
7 KOYIKKARY REJANI AJITH KUMAR Member
8 MONCOMBU THEKEKKARA MOLY ALEX Member
9 NAATTAYAM PUALOSE(KUNJUMON KAITHAKALAM) Member
10 ONNAMKARA SANTHOSH KUMARY BABU Member
11 PULLANGADY DINESH KUMAR Member
12 PUNNAKUNNATHUSERY MINI JAMES KAPPIL VELUTHEDATHU Member
13 THEKKEKARA MARIYAMMA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 KUNNUMMA NORTH NISAR U Member
2 THAKAZHY NORTH D SUBHASH Member
3 CHEKKIDIKKADU ROSMINI (MINI CHETHIKKALAM) Member
4 CHEKKIDIKKADU EAST MARY CINDRELLA (SINDHU DEVASIA) Member
5 CHIRAYAKAM JOMA BIJU Member
6 KALATHILPALAM VIJAYAKUMARI Member
7 KARUMADI M.GANESH KUMAR Member
8 KELAMANGALAM JESSY JAMES Member
9 KUNNUMMA M K RAJAPPAN Member
10 KUNNUMMA SOUTH AMBIKA SHIBU Member
11 PADAHARAM RENJITH.P Member
12 THAKAZHY K VIMALAMMA Member
13 THENNADI GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
14 VEZHAPRAM JOYSE MANUEL Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANAPRAMBAL DINU VINOD Member
2 CHAKKULAM MANI DAS (MANI DAS VASU) Member
3 CHOOTTUMALI VARGHESE (JOY PALAPARAMPIL) Member
4 KALANGARA JANOOB PUSHPAKARAN (ADV.JANOOB) Member
5 KARIKUZHY SHEENA ELEZABATH JACOB Member
6 KOCHAMMANAM SUSHAMA SUDHAKARAN Member
7 KODAMBANADI PRIYA S (PRIYA ARUN) Member
8 MANALEL RAMA (RAMA MOHANAN) Member
9 MANATHARA ANUROOP (KOCHANJU MARANGATTU) Member
10 NADUVILEMURI PRAKASH PANAVELI Member
11 NARAKATHRAMUTT MATHEW (BABU) (BABU VALIYA VEEDAN) Member
12 NEERETTUPURAM LALY(LALY ALEX) Member
13 THALAVADY AJITH KUMAR (AJITH KUMAR PISHARATHU) Member
14 THIRUVIRUKKARY JIJI (JIJI THOMAS PRASAD) Member
15 VELLAKKINAR BINU SURESH Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHAMPAKKULAM CHACKO M.K. (CHAKKOCHAN MUTTUNKAL) Member
2 CHAMPAKKULAM NORTH V. SASI Member
3 CHEMPUMPURAM PUSHPA (PUSHPA PANICKER) Member
4 CHENNAMKARY SUDHA JACOB Member
5 MANAPRA JAMES (JAMES THIRUNILAM) Member
6 NADUBHAGOM BINU (BINU SREEKUMAR) Member
7 NEDUMUDY JAMEELA(JAMEELA MOHANDAS) Member
8 NEDUMUDY SOUTH RADHAKRISHNAN NAIR Member
9 PAZHAYAKARY RUBY (RUBY ANTONY) Member
10 PONGA YASHODA (UDAYAMMA MADATHILPARAMBU) Member
11 PONGA SOUTH SREEDEVI(SREEDEVI RAJENDRAN) Member
12 THEKKEMURY MARIYAMMA (MARIYAMMA JOLY) Member
13 THEKKEMURY NORTH M.HEMALATHA Member
14 VYSYAMBHAGOM NORTH A.V. MURALEEDHARAN Member
15 VYSYAMBHAGOM SOUTH K.P. ANIYAPPAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMBADKAR WARD T N RAMANPILLAI Member
2 C M S WARD REENAMOL Member
3 KARIYURMANGALAM WARD DEEPAMOL SASIDHARAN Member
4 KAVALAM WARD RAJENDRAN NARAYANAN (N RAJENDRAN) Member
5 KOCHU KAVALAM WARD AJIMOL MANIKKUTTAN Member
6 LISSUE WARD REVAMMA NADESAN Member
7 MANGALAM WARD SHAJI GANGADHARAN (O.G. SHAJI) Member
8 NORTH VELIYANADU PACHAN.K. EDATHARA Member
9 PALEDAM WARD SANDHYA RAMESHKUMAR (SANDHYA RAMESH) Member
10 PALLIYARAKAVU WARD LATHA OMANAKUTTAN Member
11 PARAYANADY KUNJERIYA (JOJO KOOTHASSERY) Member
12 ST THRESIAS L P S WARD THILAKAN VASU (R V THILAKAN) Member
13 THATTASERY WARD SANDHYA SURESH Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMBANAPALLY PUSHPA BIJU Member
2 CHATHURTHYAKARI K JAYAKUMAR (UNNI) Member
3 CHOOLAYIL NISHABIJU Member
4 COLLEGE JOSEPH XAVIOUR Member
5 HOSPITAL WARD BINDHU (BINDHU SANTHOSH) Member
6 KALAKANDAM V T SANTHOSH KUMAR Member
7 KANNADI SUBEESH K P Member
8 KAYALPPURAM FRANCIS(BABU KURUPPASSERY) Member
9 KIZHAKKETHALAKKAL SUJA (KUNJUMOL) Member
10 KOLLAMUTTOM MARIYAMMA Member
11 MANKOMBU STATUE G PRASAD Member
12 MANKOMBU TEMPLE SANITHA (VIDHU PRASAD) Member
13 MARADA JANCY (JANCY JOSEPH (KALLUNKAL)) Member
14 PULINCUNNU JOLLY (JOLLY JOSEPH) Member
15 VALANCHERI AMBILI T JOSE Member
16 VENATTUKAD K C MADHUSOODANAN (CHACKOPPI) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHAKKACHAMPAKKA SIVADASAN (G SIVADAS) Member
2 CHERUKARA EAST VINAYAN (VINAYAN P M) Member
3 CHERUKARA WEST BINEESH (BINEESH P HARIDAS) Member
4 EARA NORTH GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
5 EARA SOUTH RAJIMOL (RAJI SHAJI) Member
6 EAST CHENNAMKARY JAYASREE (JAYASREE DEVADAS) Member
7 KAINADY RAJANI (RAJANI BABU) Member
8 NARAKATHARA SABITHA (SABITHA RAJESH) Member
9 NEELAMPEROOR NORTH SOMOL BIJU Member
10 NEELAMPEROOR SOUTH PRINO (PRINO UTHUPPAN) Member
11 PAYATTUPAKKA SINDHU K KURUP Member
12 PULLAYAM KUNJUMOL Member
13 VAALADY SURESHKUMAR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ALAPPURATHUKADU JALAJAMOL Member
2 CHOORAKUTTY MATHUKUTTY Member
3 GOVENDA ANCY THOMAS Member
4 KUMARAMCHIRA BAIJU K ARUPARA Member
5 MITHRAKKARI EAST BOBAN JOSE Member
6 MITHRAKKARI NORTH REJIMOL PURUSHOTHAMAN Member
7 MITHRAKKARI WEST M K JOSEPH (JOJI MALIYECKAL) Member
8 MITHRAMADOM THANKAMMA SOMAN Member
9 MUTTAR CENTRAL TESSYMOL (JAYA SATHYAN) Member
10 MUTTAR EAST JOSEPH (CHACKOCHAN SAR) Member
11 MUTTAR NORTH LALITHAMMA RAJAPPAN Member
12 MUTTAR SOUTH MATHEW VARGHESE (MATHUKUTTY) Member
13 NALUTHODE SOBHA MOHANDAS Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 EAST OF MAMBUZHAKARY SUSEELA BABU Member
2 MAMBUZHAKARY CENTRE SAJEEV UTHUMTHARA Member
3 MAMBUZHAKKARY SOUTH VISHNU VIJAYAN Member
4 MAMBUZHAKKARY WEST BINNIMOL (MOLAMMA) Member
5 MANALADI SIBI MOOLAMKUNNAM Member
6 NORTH OF RAMANKARY ANIYAMMA XAVIER Member
7 OORUKKARY T. NALINI Member
8 OORUKKARY NORTH BIJU C. K. Member
9 PUTHUKKARY MANJU Member
10 RAMANAKARY TOWN JOSEPH CHEKODAN Member
11 VEZHAPRA CENTRE ANNAMMA (SALIMMA) Member
12 VEZHAPRA EAST ASHOK KUMAR Member
13 VEZHAPRA WEST SUMA SATHYAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 KIDANGARA KANAKAMMA(KANAKAMMA UDAYAPPAN) Member
2 KIDANGARA BAZAR SAJEEV M.P Member
3 KIDANGARA BAZAR SOUTH KAMALAMMA. S Member
4 KUMARAMKARY K. MOHANLAL Member
5 KUNNAMKARY BIJU(T.V BIJU) Member
6 KURISUMMOODU SABU CHACKO(SABU THOTTUNKAL) Member
7 MUKKODI VANAJA (VANAJA PUSHPAN) Member
8 POOCHAAL PRAMOD (K.PRAMOD) Member
9 THACHEDAM OUSEPHACHAN OUSEPH(OUSEPHACHAN CHERUKADU Member
10 VELIYANAD NORTH VALSAMMA (VALSAMMA PULIKKUDU) Member
11 VELIYANAD SOUTH SOBHANAKUMARI(SOBHANA SUKUMARAN) Member
12 VELLIZRAKKAL OMANA ANILKUMAR Member
13 VILLAGE OFFICE KANAKAMMA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ALAKKODE SREEKUMARI MADHU Member
2 ARIYANNURSERY SARASWATHI K Member
3 ATHIMANCHERI JAYALEKSHMI Member
4 CHERIYANADU K. K. RADHAMMA TEACHER Member
5 CHERUMIKKAD T. A. SHAJI Member
6 CHERUVALLOOR PADMAKUMARI Member
7 IDAVANKADU GEORGE VARGHESE (ABEY THOTTUPURAM) Member
8 KADAYIKKADU BAHADUR KHAN Member
9 KOLLAKADAVU GRECY SIMAN Member
10 MAMPRA GOPI Member
11 MANDAPARIYARAM SWARNAMMA Member
12 NJANJUKADU MUHAMMAD SADIQ Member
13 PHC WARD K. M. SREEDEVI Member
14 RAILWAY STATION WARD O. T. JAYAMOHAN Member
15 THURUTHIMEL DEEPA STENATE Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ALA REMA RAMACHANDRAN Member
2 CHAMMATH BEENA MATHEW Member
3 KINARUVILA LEELAMMA. C. N Member
4 KODUKULANJI MAHENDRADAS Member
5 MALAMODI K. R. MURALEEDHARAN PILLAI Member
6 NEDUVARAMKODE PALLATHU VASUDEVAN Member
7 PENNUKKARA V. K. SHOBHA Member
8 POOMALA SUNITHA RAJAN Member
9 PULLAMTHAZHAM SEEMA SREEKUMAR Member
10 THEVARAKKODE T. K. SOMAN Member
11 UMMATH SUMA ASHOKAN Member
12 UTHARAPALLY SAJIKUMAR. V. N Member
13 VALAPPUZHA ANEESHA BIJU Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ILANJIMEL RESHMI S Member
2 ILANJIMEL KADANMAVU PRADEEP K P Member
3 KULIYKKAM PALAM BABU KALOOTHARA Member
4 MADATHUMPADI RADHAMANI Member
5 NOOTTAVAN PARA M G SREEKUMAR Member
6 PALACHUVADU P C KARUNAKARAN Member
7 PAZHAYATTIL REMYA PRAMOD AMBADI Member
8 PERISSERI JESSY PAUL Member
9 PULIYOOR EAST L MURALIDHARAN NAIR Member
10 PULIYUR CENTRAL LEKHA AJITH Member
11 PULIYUR WEST T T SHYLAJA Member
12 THINKALAMUTTAM JACOB P C(SABU PAYALIPURATH) Member
13 THONNACKAD AMBILY BABU RAJEEV Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 BUDHANNUR EAST SUNILKUMAR P.R Member
2 BUDHANNUR SOUTH ANASHWARA (MRIDHULA) Member
3 BUDHANNUR WEST RAKENTHU RAJESH Member
4 ELAGJIMEL PUSHPALATHA MADHU Member
5 ENNACKAD NORTH GEETHA Member
6 ENNACKAD SOUTH AMBIKA Member
7 GRAMAM RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI (AMMANAN) Member
8 KADAMBOORU P. VISWAMBHARA PANICKER Member
9 PERINGAD NIRMALA GOVINDAN Member
10 PERINGILIPPURAM WEST JAYASREE Member
11 PERINGILIPPURAM EAST SHOBHANA KUMARI (SHOBHA MAHESAN) Member
12 THAIYYURU SREEDEVI Member
13 ULUNTHI JOSEPH KUTTY KADAVIL Member
14 ULUNTHI EAST RAJESH Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ILLIMALA GEEVARGHESE ( JOJI PINDRAMKOTTU) Member
2 KEEZHVANMAZHY EAST BALAKRISHNAN Member
3 KEEZHVANMAZHY WEST P K ANITHAKUMARI Member
4 MADAVANA HANCY MATHEW Member
5 MITHRAMADAM M S RADHAKRISHNAN Member
6 MUTHAVAZHI SMITHA JAYAN Member
7 PANDANAD KOTTAYAM PHILOMINA Member
8 PANDANADU EAST T D MOHANAN Member
9 PANDANADU WEST SREEDEVI Member
10 PRAMATTAKKARA SHERLEY MATHEW Member
11 PRAYAR SIVANKUTTY AILARATHIL Member
12 VANMAZHI EAST JACOB P C ( JOJI PALANGATTIL ) Member
13 VANMAZHI WEST ASHA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ERAMALLIKARA S. RENJITH Member
2 KALLISSERY CHERIYAN KUTHIRAVATTOM Member
3 KOLADATHUSSERY RESHMI SUBHASH Member
4 MAZHUKEER JALAJA (JALAJA TEACHER) Member
5 MAZHUKEERMEL MANOJ KUMAR (MANU THEKKEDATHU) Member
6 NANNAD SHINEY SAJI (CHIRATHALACKAL) Member
7 PANCHAYATOFFICE WARD GEETHA SURENDRAN (NAMPRATHARAYIL) Member
8 PRAVINKOODU PROF. ALEYKUTTY KURIAKOSE (KOVILAL) Member
9 THIRUVANVANDOOR T. GOPI Member
10 THIRUVANVANDOOR EAST HARIKUMAR M.S (HARIKUMAR MOORITHITTA) Member
11 UMAYATTUKARA VALSAMMA SURENDRAN (VAZHATHARAYIL) Member
12 UMAYATTUKARAMEL AMBILY SAJEEV (VALLIYIL) Member
13 VANAVATHUKARA PUSHPANGADAN (MOHANAN VALLYAVEETTIL) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ARANTHAKKAD RESHMI RAVEENDRAN Member
2 AREEKKARA RADHABHAYI.K.R Member
3 KADINAVILA LATHA.V.R Member
4 KALARITHARA SHYLAJA Member
5 KARAKKAD N.A.RAVEENDRAN Member
6 KARIMBANAMPOIKA MINI SUBHASH Member
7 KUDAKKAMARAM A.G.ANILKUMAR(SAKTHAN) Member
8 MANNARAKKODE P.R.VIJAYAKUMAR Member
9 MULAKKUZHA MANOJ KUMAR(C.S.MANOJ) Member
10 NIKARUMPURAM MATHEW VARGHESE(SAJI) Member
11 PALLIKKAL LEELAMMA(LEELAMMA JOSE) Member
12 PALLIPPADI SADANANTHAN.K.K Member
13 PATTANGADU BINDU Member
14 PERINGALA GIRIJA VIJAYAKUMAR Member
15 PIRALASSERI AISWARYA.P.V(EDAN) Member
16 POOPPANKARA KUNJUMOL Member
17 THAZHAMBHAGAM CHANDRIKA MOHAN Member
18 VALIYAPARAMBU OMANA(OMANA RAMACHANDRAN) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHANGAMALA RESHMI C Member
2 ILLATHUMEPPURAM SURESH KUMAR(SURESH ATTIPALLATHU) Member
3 KAKKADA SREELATHA Member
4 KODUKULANJIKAROD ANIL KUMAR P R (UNNI) Member
5 PADINJATTAMMURI MARIAMMA CHERIAN Member
6 PARACHANDA AJITHA (AJITHA MOHAN) Member
7 POYKA SHYLA (SHYLAJA VIJAYAN) Member
8 PULAKKADAVU AJITHAKUMARI Member
9 PUNTHALA SOUTH RAJESH KUMAR(RAJESH K R) Member
10 PUNTHALATHAZHAM N R SREEDHARAN (CHAKKALIL) Member
11 ULIYATHARA UMADEVI S Member
12 VARAMBOOR LEJUKUMAR(KARIKKUZHIYIL) Member
13 VENMANY ERAM SREEKUMAR(SREEKUMAR KOIPPURAM) Member
14 VENMANY KIZHAKKUMMURI MANJULADEVI(MANJU SREEKUMAR) Member
15 VENMANYTHAZHAM ANILAKUMARI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 HOMEO ASHUPATHRI WARD RESHMI G NAIR Member
2 KULANJIKARAZHMA B K PRASAD Member
3 KURATTIKKAD A USHA GOPALA KRISHNAN Member
4 KURATTIKKAD B P N SHELVARAJAN Member
5 KUTTAMPEROOR A INDIRA Member
6 KUTTAMPEROOR B RATHI R Member
7 KUTTAMPEROOR C JYOTHY VELOOR MADAM Member
8 KUTTAMPEROOR D CHITRA M NAIR Member
9 MANNAR TOWN SHINA Member
10 MUTTEL WARD LAVAN Member
11 PANCHAYAT OFFICE VIJAYALAKSHMI V Member
12 PAVUKKARA A TOMS RAJAN(AJEESH KODAKERIL) Member
13 PAVUKKARA B PRAKASH M P Member
14 PAVUKKARA C KAIYATHARA STEEPHAN CHACKO Member
15 SOCIETY WARD KALADHARAN PILLAI Member
16 SWITCH GEAR DIVISION ANNAMMA VARGHESE(BINI SABU) Member
17 TOWN SOUTH MUHAMMAD AJITH (AJI) Member
18 TOWN WEST PRAMOD KANNADISSERIYIL Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 Homero Hospital Ward RAMANI Member
2 Karthikapalli SUSANJOHN Member
3 Mahakavi Kumaranasan Memmorial Library M.SABU Member
4 Mahatma Gandhi Memmorial Library ULLAS Member
5 Pandarachira PINKI Member
6 PHC Ward S.ALLIRANI Member
7 Pulikeezhu North R.AMBILI Member
8 Puthukundam R.AJITH KUMAR Member
9 SNDP HS SOBHA Member
10 Thottukadavu R.ROSHIN Member
11 ThottukadavuUPS BINU (BINUSHAMJI) Member
12 Valiyakulangara C.N UNNIKRISHNAN Member
13 Vathalloorkoyikal JIMMY V KAIPPALLY Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHELAKKAD SHEEJA (SHEEJA MUHAMMED) Member
2 EDAPPALLITHOPP GEETHA Member
3 KAKKAMADAKKAL JANADASAN Member
4 KOTTEMURI SUDHILAL Member
5 KUTTIKKAD MYMOONATH Member
6 LEKSHMITHOPP KARTHIKEYAN Member
7 MATHUKKAL SUDHEESH Member
8 PALLANA NORTH OMANA Member
9 PALLANA SOUTH RAJESH Member
10 PALLIPPATTUMURI JAYANTHI Member
11 PANOOR CENTRAL HARIS( HARIS ANDOLI) Member
12 PANOOR NORTH SHAJAHAN Member
13 PANOOR SOUTH ABITHA Member
14 PATHIYANKARA NORTH SUJAMOL Member
15 PATHIYANKARA SOUTH SINDHU (SINDHU SASI) Member
16 S N NAGAR SHEEJA Member
17 VALIYAPARAMPU AMMINI (AMMINI TEACHER) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANANTHAPURAM PALACE THAJUNNISA Member
2 E A L P S CHANDRAMOHANAN Member
3 ERIKKAVU VIJITHA Member
4 KANJIRATH SREELATHA Member
5 KATTILMARKET YAMUNA Member
6 KUMARAPURAM THANKAMMAL Member
7 LIBRARY JAYALEKSHMI Member
8 N H SOBHA K Member
9 P H CENTRE SINDHU MOHAN Member
10 PANCHAYATH OFFICE RENJITH Member
11 PAZHAYACHIRA SUKHESH Member
12 POTHAPPALLI SURESH KUMAR Member
13 S N V L P S AMMINI Member
14 SOCIETY SUBASH Member
15 THAMALLACKAL PRASANNAN PILLAI B Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHAKKITTAYIL RADHAMMA.D Member
2 E.A.L.P.S. KUZHIKKADU K.R RAJAN Member
3 HASKAPURAM T.PONNAMMA Member
4 KARAMUTTU LEKHA .P Member
5 KURICHIKKAL SUMA Member
6 MANGALABHARATHY SHEELA RAJAN Member
7 N S S H S WARD NANDAKUMAR Member
8 NARAYANA VILASAM AKHIL.B Member
9 PANCHAYATH OFFICE SURESH KALARIKKAL Member
10 SAMUDAYATHIL THUNDIL MOHANANPILLA Member
11 SKV NSS UPS MADHURI Member
12 SNDP UPS WARD C.SUJATHA Member
13 ST JAMES UPS WARD SULOCHANA TEACHER Member
14 T B Clinic CHANDHRAVATHI Member
15 VILLAGE OFFICE MOHAN KUMAR (AYYAPPAN) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 Kodunthar T.K. SUJATHA Member
2 Konumadom MANI PRABHAKARAN Member
3 Kottaykkakam ANILKUMAR Member
4 Kottaykkakam West RADHA SURENDRAN Member
5 Kureethara PETER THOMAS Member
6 Marangattuvila SYAM SANKAR Member
7 Naduvattom SREELATHA Member
8 Neendoor RAJI (RAJI THYKKOOTTATHIL) Member
9 Perkadu SREEKUMAR (KEECHERIL SREEKUMAR) Member
10 Pullambada SHEEMA Member
11 Thekkekkara East ABRAHAM(SUNIL) Member
12 Thekummuri RAJENDRAKURUP Member
13 Vazhuthanam JESSY Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AANARY THEKKEKKARA RETNAKUMARI Member
2 AANARY VADAKKEKKARA SREEJA Member
3 AAYAPARAMB VADAKKEKKARA SREEKALA Member
4 AAYAPARAMB THEKKEKKARA SARITHARAJAN (SARITHA SANTOSH) Member
5 CHAKKURETH RAJESH Member
6 CHERUTHANA THEKKEKKARA SUJINI.S (SUJINI SAJITH) Member
7 CHERUTHANA VADAKKEKKARA KRISHNAKUMARI Member
8 HIGH SCHOOL WARD RAJASEKHER Member
9 PAANDI PONNAPPAN Member
10 POCHA PRASAD Member
11 THEKKEKKARA THEKKEYATTAM REVAMMA Member
12 VADAKKEKKARA THEKKEYATTAM PADMAJA (PADMAJA MADHU) Member
13 VETTOLIL HARIKUMAR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 KALAYAMKULANGARA GIREESH.R Member
2 KARICHAL NORTH P.P.PRASAD Member
3 KARICHAL SOUTH PRASADKUMAR.N Member
4 MELPADOM NORTH JYOTHI PRAKASH Member
5 MELPADOM SOUTH SINDHU Member
6 MURINJAPUZHA BHAGAM M.K.RADHAMANI Member
7 PAYIPAD EAST SANTHA BALAN Member
8 PAYIPAD WEST SAJAN Member
9 THRIVIKRAMAPURAM SHEEJA SURENDRAN Member
10 THURUTHEL BHAGAM VINU JOHN(VINUKUTTAN) Member
11 VEEYAPURAM SOUDAMANI RASHEED Member
12 VEEYAPURAM EAST ABIDA BEEVI Member
13 VELLAMKULANGARA SUJA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 Chingoli Town AMBILI DEVI.L Member
2 Chingoli West SAJINI Member
3 Chooravila H.MUHAMMAD NIYASI(H.NIYAS) Member
4 Kanjoorkottaykakam SUSEELA SOMARAJAN Member
5 Kunnelpeedika PADMASREE Member
6 Muzhikulam HARIKUMAR Member
7 N T P C RAJI.S Member
8 Nangyarkulangara SURESH KUMAR(BINU) Member
9 Nangyarkulangara West ASWATHY THULASI Member
10 Panchayath Office BINURAJ Member
11 St.Thomas High School SHEELA Member
12 Vayanasala ANANDAVALLY Member
13 Vembuzha P.G.SANTHAKUMAR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHERUKUNNAM R. UNNIKRISHNAN Member
2 CHOORALLUR GIRIJA RAMACHANDRAN Member
3 KURATHIKAD JIJI GEORGE Member
4 MULLIKULANGARA SREELEKHA GIREESH Member
5 OLAKETTIAMBALAM NORTH SUJITHA BINOJ Member
6 OLAKETTIAMBALAM SOUTH SHYLA LAKSHMANAN Member
7 PALLARIMANGALAM HARIKUMAR(UNNI) Member
8 PALLICKAL EAST ASHA SURESH Member
9 PALLIYAVATTOM SUJA RAJU Member
10 PANCHAYATH OFFICE WARD BIJI MOHANDAS Member
11 PONAKAM VASANTHA RAJASHEKHARAN Member
12 PONNEZHA BIJI HARIKUMAR Member
13 PUTHENKULAGARA BEENA PRAKASH Member
14 THADATHILAL T. VISWANATHAN Member
15 UMBERNADU EAST M.K.SUDHEER Member
16 UMBERNADU WEST VIJI Member
17 VADAKKE MANKUZHI SUDHA PRABHULAN Member
18 VARENICKAL DEEPTHI SREEJITH Member
19 VATHIKULAM S. MOHANANPILLAI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ANJILIPRA BHAVANA BHASKARAN Member
2 CHETTIKULANGARA VALSALA Member
3 EREZHA AMBILI SUNIL KUMAR Member
4 EREZHA NORTH RAJESH.K (UNNICHETH) Member
5 EREZHA SOUTH C.SUDHAKARAKURUP Member
6 KADAVOOR R.USHAKUMARI Member
7 KADAVOOR SOUTH C.KRISHNAMMA Member
8 KAITHA NORTH BINDU RAJENDRAN Member
9 KANNAMANGALAM NORTH REMADEVI Member
10 KANNAMANGALAM SOUTH S.SASI Member
11 KARIPUZHA PUSHPARAJAN Member
12 KATTUVALLY MANJU Member
13 KOIPALLIKARAZHMA AMBILI Member
14 KOIPALLIKARAZHMA EAST VASUDEVAN Member
15 KOYICKATHARA SUDHA VIJAYAKUMAR Member
16 MATTOM SOUTH SREEKALA Member
17 MENAMPALLY ANIL Member
18 NADACKAVU K.MUKUNDAN Member
19 PELA DHANESHKUMAR(NANDAKUMAR) Member
20 PHC WARD SINDHU DIVAKARAN Member
21 T K MADHAVAN WARD G.RAJU Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ERAMATHOOR EAST D. GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
2 ERAMATHOOR WEST JINU GEORGE Member
3 ASRAMAM WARD E. N. NARAYANAN Member
4 CHALAYIL KSHETHRAM WARD L. REMADEVI Member
5 CHERUKOLE ASHA Member
6 KARAZHMA VARGHESE (SAM POCHAYIL) Member
7 KARAZHMA EAST AJITHA SUNIL Member
8 KARIKKUZHY THOMAS KUTTY KADAVIL Member
9 KOTTAYKAKAM UDAYAN CHENNITHALA Member
10 NAVODAYA WARD BINU C. VARGHESE Member
11 ORIPRAM AMBIKA KUMARI (SANTHI) Member
12 P H C WARD OMANAKUTTAN Member
13 PADINJARE VAZHI UMA THARANATH Member
14 PANCHAYAT OFFICE WARD SUKUMARI (SUMA VISWAS) Member
15 PRAYIKARA XAVIOR KUNNUMPURATHU Member
16 THEKKUMMURI JAYAKUMARI Member
17 THRIPPERUMTHURA VINEETHA KUMARI Member
18 WEST CHERUKOLE GIRIJA SIVAKUMAR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AAKKANATTUKARA KRISHNAKUMARI Member
2 ARUNOOTTIMANGALAM T.YESODHARAN Member
3 ERATTAPALLIKUDAM THULASIBHAI Member
4 ERAVANKARA SHEEBA SATHEESH Member
5 KALLIMEL AMBILI Member
6 KALLUMALA DAVID.K.SOLAMAN (SHIBU) Member
7 KOCHALUMMOODU MANU PHILIP Member
8 KOTTEMALA DEEPA VIJAYAKUMAR Member
9 KUNNAM JITH SOUPARNIKA Member
10 KUNNAM H S SURYA VIJAYAKUMAR Member
11 MANKAMKUZHY TOWN SHEENA KUTTIPARAMPIL Member
12 MURIVAYIKKARA VALSALA SOMAN Member
13 PARAKULANGARA S.ANIRUDHAN Member
14 PHC WARD K.RAVI Member
15 SEED FARM SUNILA SATHEESH Member
16 THANNIKUNNU S.ASHARAF Member
17 THAZHAKKARA A VIDHYADHARAN Member
18 THAZHAKKARA B T.K MATHAI Member
19 VAZHUVADI SALI REJI Member
20 VETTIYAR PUSHPALATHA (AMBILI VINAYAN) Member
21 VETTIYAR H S SUNIL RAMANALLOOR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMBALAWARD S.SUMADEVI Member
2 CHARUMMUDU MAJIDA SADIQUE Member
3 CHUNAKKARA EAST SURESH PULARI Member
4 CHUNAKKARA NADUVIL KIZHAKKU S.SOBHAKUMARI Member
5 CHUNAKKARA NADUVIL WEST P.M.RAVI Member
6 CHUNAKKARA NORTH SAVITHA SUDHI Member
7 HOSPITAL WARD B.FAHAD Member
8 KARIMULACKAL NORTH NISHA UNNI Member
9 KARIMULACKAL SOUTH PADMAKUMARI Member
10 KOMALLUR EAST K.G.GOPAKUMAR (SANTHOSH) Member
11 KOMALLUR WEST V.R.RAJESH Member
12 KOTTA WARD SABEENA RAHIM Member
13 KOTTAMUKKU SANTHA GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
14 PALOOTHARA SWAPNA Member
15 THERUVIL MUKKU SHARAFUDEEN.R Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ATTUVA THANKAMANY Member
2 CHERUMUKHA SHEEJA SASI Member
3 EDAKUNNAM N. CHANDRAN Member
4 EDAPPON EAST SWAPNA SURESH Member
5 EDAPPON WEST P. ASOKAN NAIR Member
6 KIDANGAYAM N. RAJESH KUMAR Member
7 NADUVILEMURI MANJU DILEEP Member
8 NEDUKULANJI MINI Member
9 PADANILAM ASWATHI SANTHOSH Member
10 PALAMEL MADHUKUMARI Member
11 PATTOOR S. SARALA Member
12 PAZHANJIYOORKONAM VIJAYAKUMAR ( T. VIJAYAN) Member
13 PULIMEL NORTH T. K. RAJAN Member
14 PULIMEL SOUTH GIRIJADEVI ( GIRIJA MOHAN) Member
15 PUTHUPALLYKUNNAM NORTH PRADEEP Member
16 PUTHUPALLYKUNNAM SOUTH NARENDRANATH ( A. M. NARENDRAN) Member
17 THATHAMMUNNA J. SOBI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ADHIKKATTUKULANGARA NORTH WARD B.JAYADEVAN Member
2 ADHIKKATTUKULANGARA SOUTH WARD M.MUHAMMADALI Member
3 ADHIKKATTUKULANGARA TOWN WARD SEENATH THAVALATHIL Member
4 ERUMAKKUZHY WARD S.RADHIKA Member
5 FACTORY WARD N.N.VIJAYAN PILLAI Member
6 KANJUKODE WARD OMANA VIJAYAN Member
7 KAVUMPAD WARD S.REJANI Member
8 KUDASSANAD WARD SUSAMMA CHACKO Member
9 MAMMOODE WARD OMANAKUTTAN Member
10 MATTAPPALLY WARD J.OMANA Member
11 MUKALUVILA WARD T.GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
12 MUTHUKATTUKARA WARD SOMALATHA Member
13 NOORANADU TOWN WARD R.MANJU Member
14 P H C WARD SUNI Member
15 PALLICKAL WARD K.BIJU Member
16 PANAYIL WARD SREENI PANAYIL Member
17 PAYYANALLOOR WARD K.M.VISWANATHAN Member
18 PULIKKUNNU WARD PRASANNA Member
19 ULAVUKKAD WARD LALITHA RAVI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 BHARANICKAVU EAST PRASANNAN Member
2 BHARANICKAVU NORTH RADHAKRISHNAN(GOSALAN) Member
3 BHARANICKAVU SOUTH ANNAMMA(ANNAMMA VARGHESE) Member
4 BHARANICKAVU WEST GOPAKUMAR(GOPAN BHARANICKAVU) Member
5 ELIPPAKKULAM NORTH NOORJAHAN K Member
6 ELIPPAKKULAM SOUTH SUBHADRA(SUBHADRA.T) Member
7 ELIPPAKKULAM WEST AHAMMED FAZIL Member
8 KATTACHIRA JYOTHIKUMAR Member
9 KATTACHIRA SOUTH SHYLAJA(R.SHYLAJA) Member
10 KATTANAM VARGHESE(BENNY) Member
11 KATTANAM EAST KUNJUMOL(KUNJUMOL REJI) Member
12 KATTANAM SOUTH NIKESH(NIKESH THAMPI) Member
13 KOYIKKAL NISHA.K.SAM Member
14 MANJADITHARA SREEJA KUMARI.S Member
15 MONKUZHY CENTRAL ARAVINDAKSHAN Member
16 MONKUZHY NORTH USHA(USHA THAMPI) Member
17 MONKUZHY SOUTH NIRMALADEVI Member
18 PALLICKAL NADUVILE MURI RAMESH KUMAR(G.RAMESH KUMAR) Member
19 PALLICKAL NORTH VASUDEVAN.V Member
20 PALLICKAL SOUTH AMBILI Member
21 VETTICODE CHANDRIKA THANKAPPAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHARUMMOODU PHILIP UMMAN Member
2 CHATHIYARA NORTH GEETHA SOMAN Member
3 CHATHIYARA SOUTH N.AJAYAN PILLAI Member
4 CHETTARIKKAL RAJI Member
5 GURUNADHANKULANGARA SANTHOSH KUMAR.M Member
6 IRAPPANPARA S.ABDUL RAHIM(S.A.RAHIM) Member
7 KANNANAKUZHY SANTHA SASANKAN Member
8 KANNANAKUZHY EAST BIJI SUGATHAN Member
9 KANNANAKUZHY WEST BINDU SHAMSUDEEN Member
10 KIZHAKKEMURI RAJU VASUDEVAN Member
11 KOTTAIKATTUSERRY LAILA Member
12 KOTTAIKATTUSERRY NORTH SUJA (SUJA OMANAKUTTAN) Member
13 PEROORKARANMA SAJEEV THANKAPPAN Member
14 PUTHAN CHANTHA DEEPA.R Member
15 THAMARAKULAM TOWN ABDUL SALIM AHAMMAD KHAN Member
16 THEKKEMURI BASHEER RAWTHAR (BASHEER KUNNUVILA) Member
17 VEDARAPLAVU SUNITHA (SUNITHA UNNI) Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHOONAD G.RAJEEVKUMAR Member
2 ELIPPAKULAM V.K.ANIL Member
3 KADUVINAL VIJAYAKUMAR Member
4 KADUVINKAL INDIRA THANKAPPAN Member
5 KAMBISSERY VALAKKOTTE SHAJI Member
6 KANJIRATHUMOODU DEEPA UDAYAN Member
7 KANNIMEL G.MURALI Member
8 KARAZHMA AMBILI.A Member
9 KONDODIMUKAL PRASANNA.R Member
10 MALAMEL CHANTHA ANIL VALLIKUNNAM Member
11 PADAYANIVATTAM AMPILIKUMARIYAMMA Member
12 PARIYARATH KULANGARA ANITHA.C Member
13 PUTHANCHANTHA J.RAVEENDRANATH Member
14 THALIRADI PRAKASH Member
15 THEKKEMURI A.PRABHAKARAN Member
16 VALACHAL SUMA Member
17 VALLIKUNNAM BIJI PRASAD Member
18 VATTAKKAD S.LATHIKA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 ARATTUKULANGARA WARD K SUKUMARAN Member
2 BHAGAVATHIPPADY AJITHA Member
3 ERUVA I JAYAKUMARI Member
4 ERUVA EAST PRAKASHKUMAR G (BIJU) Member
5 EVOOR SOUTH USHAKUMARI Member
6 KALARIKKAL WARD PRASANNA Member
7 KARUVATTUMKUZHI P D SUNIL Member
8 KUTTIKKULANGARA RAJASEKHARANPILLAI Member
9 MALAMELBHAGAM KRISHNAPILLAI (KITTU) Member
10 PATHIYOOR TEMPLE WARD REMANI Member
11 PATHIYOOR WEST PATHIYOOR NAZAR Member
12 PATHIYOORTHOTTAM V PRABHAKARAN Member
13 PATHIYURKKALA RAJAN Member
14 PHC WARD DEEPA (AMBILY) Member
15 RAMAPURAM NORTH VEENA Member
16 RAMAPURAM SOUTH SOUMYA SYAM Member
17 SPINNING MILL WARD RAHIM KOPPARA Member
18 SRKVLPS WARD LEELA GOKUL Member
19 VERUVALLIBHAGAM BINDU ASOKAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 AMBALATHUM NADA B.UDAYABHANU Member
2 HEALTH CENTRE J.KOMALA Member
3 KALARICKAL A.SHOBHA Member
4 KALAWARD R.SHYNI Member
5 KOPPARETH HIGH SCHOOL A. REMA Member
6 MADAMBIL SURESH BABU(KOLATHU BABU) Member
7 MANKULAM SARALA SANKARANARAYANAN Member
8 PIPE JUNCTION A.V.RENJITH Member
9 PULLUKULANGARA REMYA Member
10 PULLUKULANGARA VADDAKKU R. BINDHU Member
11 PUTHIYAVILA GOAKUMAR. K. G Member
12 PUTHIYAVILA VADAKKU N. RAJAGOPAL Member
13 PUTHIYAVILA SOUTH MINI. S Member
14 VADAKKEN KOYICKAL R. VIJAYAKUMAR Member
15 VARAMBATH Y.RAJEEV Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHEPPAD K.REGHU Member
2 CHOONDUPALAKA RAJESH Member
3 EVOOR NORTH RAVEENDRANATHAN PILLAI Member
4 EVOOR NORTH-WEST MADHU DAMODARAN Member
5 KANICHANALLOOR BINDU SURENDRAN Member
6 KANJOOR KOTTAYKKAKAM AMBILI Member
7 KOTTAM KOYIKAL THULASI Member
8 MALAMELKODU RADHA Member
9 MAMBRAYALUM MOOD BINDU (BINDU RAJENDRAN) Member
10 MUKKADU VIJAYAMMA Member
11 MUTTOM NISHA JAYAN Member
12 NANGIARKULANGARA M.K SREENIVASAN Member
13 PARIMANAM VIJAYALAKSHMI Member
14 VALIYAKUZHI UDAYAKUMAR Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 CHOOLATHERUVU SHEEJAMOL.T Member
2 ELANGAM B.S. SUJITHLAL Member
3 ERAYIL SHALI SANTHOSH Member
4 GOPANKULANGARA D SUJATHA Member
5 HIGH SCHOOL SHERLYMOHANAN Member
6 HOMIEO DASAN Member
7 KARUNAMUTTAM BAIJU Member
8 KOLLAKAL RAMACHANDRA KURUP Member
9 KURUMBAKARA MANJU ANILKUMAR Member
10 MAMMOODU M. SUKUMARAN Member
11 MAYIKAL MEERABHAI Member
12 MURANGICHIRA K.S. SHANI Member
13 PANDAVAKAVU SHEEJA.S Member
14 VARANAPALLIL SUSMITHA DILEEP Member
15 VETTIKULAGARA RAMADEVI Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 A K G NAGAR SUNU Member
2 ARATTUPUZHA ABDUL RASHEED.K.Y Member
3 ARATTUPUZHA M.E.S. WARD MYMUNATH FAHAD Member
4 ARATTUPUZHA PHC WARD SHEHEEN Member
5 KALLIKKADU U.SUMESH Member
6 KANAKAKKUNNU SREEJA RAMAKRISHNAN Member
7 KOCHIYUDE JETTY S.AJITHA Member
8 MANGALAM VIDYADHARAN Member
9 N T P C NIDHEESH Member
10 NALLANIKKAL RETHNAMMA RAJENDRAN Member
11 PATTOLI MARKET LALI.S Member
12 PERUMPALLY RANI JAYAN Member
13 PERUMPALLY NORTH NIDHEESH SURENDRAN Member
14 RAMANCHERRY S.SYAM KUMAR Member
15 S N MANDIRAM SINDHUJA SUMESH Member
16 THARAYILKADAVU KUKKU UNMESH Member
17 VALIYAZHEECKAL GOPALAKRISHNAN Member
18 VATTACHAL SADASIVAN Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 DESATHINAKAM SREEDEVIYAMMA(SREEDEVI OMANAKUTTAN) Member
2 KAPPIL EAST SANTHOSH KUMAR(VAYALIL SANTHOSH) Member
3 KAPPIL KUTTIPPURAM NORTH RADHAMANI AMMA(RADHAMANI RAJAN) Member
4 KAPPIL KUTTIPPURAM SOUTH LETHI (LETHI ERAMATHOOR) Member
5 KAPPILMEKKU RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI(PARAYIL RADHAKRISHNA Member
6 KOCHUMURI SIKHA G KRIHNAN Member
7 KRISHNAPURAM BIJI .S Member
8 KRISHNAPURAM SOUTH AISHA SAJEER Member
9 NJAKKANAL EAST SHAMILA BASHEER Member
10 NJAKKANAL WEST MAYA CHANDRAN Member
11 PANAYANNAR KAVU JESSY KOSHY Member
12 PANCHAYAT OFFICE WARD M V SYAM Member
13 PULLIKKANAKKU BEENA PRASAD Member
14 PULLIKKANAKKU NORTH I.RAFEEQ Member
15 PULLIKKANAKKU SOUTH SWAPANA MOHANAN Member
16 PUTHIYAKAVU C A ANSHAD Member
17 SOUTH KOCHUMURI VIJAYAMMA Member
Sl.
No.
Ward Name  
1 BANK WARD JOLLY Member
2 DEVIKULANGARA GANGA SUDESAN Member
3 GOVINDHAMUTTAM E.SREEDEVI Member
4 KALIYIKKASERY S.SANAL Member
5 KANIYAMURI SARITHA RAJ(SARITHA SUBHASH) Member
6 KDASERY ARUN Member
7 KRISHI BHAVAN WARD THOMAS JACOB(ANIYAN KRIPA) Member
8 KUMBILISERY S.RAJEEVAN Member
9 PRAYAR HIGH SCHOOL RADHAKUMARI Member
10 SAKTHI KULANGARA SUSEELA VISWAMBARAN Member
11 TEMPLE WARD M.G.MOHANDAS Member
12 THEKKE AANJILIMOOD SREELATHA.S.THAMPI Member
13 VAARANAPPALLY CHANDRASEKHARAN PILLAI(APPU SIR) Member
14 VADAKE AANJILIMOOD SREELEKHA.B Member
15 VADAKKU KOCHUMURI RAJANI(RAJANI MURALI) Member
(Click on the Municipality to view the Elected Members

 

Sl. No. Ward Name Party
1 AMBALAPPATT ANITHA SHAJI Member
2 ARAKKAL NAVAS MUHAMMED KUNJU (NAVAS MUNDAKATHIL) Member
3 CHEPPALLIL VIJAYAKUMAR (PALAMUTTATHU VIJAYAKUMAR) Member
4 CHERAVALLY S. RENJINI Member
5 CHERAVALLY NORTH ADV. U. MUHAMMED Member
6 CHIRAKADAVAM M.A.K. AASAD Member
7 COLLEGE AATTAKUNJU Member
8 EARUVA V.S. AJAYAN Member
9 EARUVA KSHETHRAM A. NAUSHAD (NISSAM KAVIL) Member
10 FACTORY BHAMINI Member
11 GURUMANDHIRAM RAMANI (RAMANI DEVARAJAN) Member
12 HOMEO HOSPITAL A. ABDUL JALEEL Member
13 IKYA JUNCTION MINI SALIM Member
14 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SHAMILA ANIMON Member
15 KAKKANADE SADASIVAN S. Member
16 KALLUMOODE S. KESUNATH Member
17 KANNAMBALLI SHEEJA NASAR Member
18 KARIMUTTAM SUSEELA (SUSEELA RAVI) Member
19 KOTTAKADAV KARUVIL NISSAR Member
20 KOTTUKULANKARA IRSHAD Member
21 KOYIPALLI KARANMA ADV. N. SIVADASAN Chairman
22 KRISHNAPURAM TEMPLE OMANA ANIL Member
23 MAAVILATHE RAJAN (KADAYIL RAJAN) Member
24 MADHRASA KARISHMA S. Member
25 MARKET SAJNA (SAJNA SHEHEER) Member
26 MENATTHERIL SUDHA HARI Member
27 MOHIDHEENPALLI ABDUL MANAF Member
28 MOOLESSERIL SUREKHA DILEEP Member
29 MUNCIPAL OFFICE SHEEBA DAS Member
30 MURUKKINMOODE DEEPU Member
31 NELLU GAVESHANA KENDRAM R. GIRIJA Vice Chairperson
32 PERINGALA EAST SHANAVAS Member
33 PERINGALA WEST MUHAMMED JALEEL (JALEEL S. PERUMPALATHU) Member
34 POLLY TECHNIC GAYATHRI THAMPAN Member
35 PULIMUKKU RAJILA NASSAR Member
36 PULLIKKANAKU P. SASIKALA Member
37 PUTHIYIDAM NORTH MILIN S. VARGHESE Member
38 PUTHIYIDAM SOUTH D.ASWANI DEV Member
39 RAILWAY STATION A. HASSAN KOYA Member
40 SREE VEEDOBHA RAJESH KAMMATH (KAMMATH SIR) Member
41 THOTTAVILA GAVESHANA KEANTHARAM K.K. ANIL KUMAR Member
42 TOWN U P S K.P.KRISHNAKUMARI Member
43 VALIYAPARAMBU SUMAYYA (MANI) Member
44 WARE HOUSE SULFIKKER (SULFIKKER MAYURI) Member
Sl. No. Ward Name Party
1 AYURVEDA HOSPITAL KRISHNA KUMARI Member
2 CIVIL STATION WARD VIJAYAMMA UNNIKRISHNAN Member
3 FACTORY LEELA ABHILASH Chairperson
4 GOV HOSPITAL WARD SAJINI JOHN Member
5 KALLUMALA SATHI KOMALAN Member
6 KANDIYOOR LATHA. G Member
7 KANDIYOOR SOUTH UMAYAMMA VIJAYAKUMAR Member
8 KOCHIKAL M. RAMESH KUMAR Member
9 KOCHIKAL SOUTH P. K. MAHENDRAN Vice Chairman
10 KOTTARKAVU PRASANNA BABU Member
11 KOTTAYKAKAM SUJATHA DEVI Member
12 KURUVIKKAD JAYASREE AJAYAKUMAR Member
13 MATTAM NORTH SREERENJINI AMMA Member
14 MUNCIPAL BUS STAND K. GOPAN Member
15 MUNCIPPAL OFFICE S. RAJESH Member
16 PADEETHOD K. PADMAKARAN Member
17 PANACHAMUD RAJESH KUMAR Member
18 PONAKAM ADV. NAVEEN MATHEW DAVID Member
19 PONNARAM THOTTAM SHAJI. M. PANICKER Member
20 POWER HOUSE KOSHY THUNDU PARAMBIL Member
21 PRAYIKARA AJANTHA PRASAD Member
22 PRAYIKARA TEMBLE LEELAMANI Member
23 PUNNAMUD MARKET K. HEMACHANDRAN Member
24 PUTHIYAKAVU MARKET SHYNI THOMAS Member
25 RAILWAY STATION MADHUBALA NATARAJAN Member
26 THATTARAMBALAM C. SURESH Member
27 THAZHAKKARA JEEMOL CHERIAN Member
28 UMBARNNAD AMBIKA SIVAN Member
Sl. No. Ward Name Party
1 ANGADIKKAL SOUTH K.N .HARIDAS Member
2 ANGADIKKAL WARD SOBHA (SOBHA VARGHESE) Member
3 ARATTUKADAVU B. SUDEEP Member
4 BATHEL MERCY (MERCY JOHN) Member
5 COLLEGE SUSAMMA (SUSAMMA ABRAHAM) Member
6 EDANADU EAST DEVI (DEVI PRASAD KUNNAKKATT) Member
7 EDANADU WEST PRADEEP (P.R. PRADEEP KUMAR) Member
8 HATCHERY SREEKALA. S (VIMALA) Member
9 I T I SUJA JOHN Member
10 KODIYATTUKARA SUDHAMONY. S Member
11 MALAYIL WARD K. SHIBU RAJAN Member
12 MANGALAM NORTH SAJAN SAMUEL Member
13 MANGALAM SOUTH BETSY (BETSY THOMAS) Member
14 MITHRAPPUZHA JAYAKUMAR. B Member
15 MOOLAPPADAVU ANIL KUMAR (BABU) Member
16 MUNDANKAVU KUNJOONJAMMA (KUNJOONJAMMA PARAMPATHOOR) Vice Chairperson
17 PANDAVANPARA V.V AJAYAN Member
18 PUTHENKAVU EAST VALSAMMA (VALSAMMA ABRAHAM) Member
19 PUTHENKAVU WEST ABY CHACKO Member
20 RAILWAY STATION THOAMS VARGHESE (RAJAN KANNATT) Member
21 SASTHAMKULANGARA GEETHA KUSHAN Member
22 TEMPLE WARD BHARGAVY. T. T Member
23 THITTAMEL WARD SALI (SALI JAIMES) Member
24 TOWN WARD SREEDEVI BALAKRISHNAN Member
25 VALIYAPALLI WARD JOHN M THOAMS Chairman
26 VANDIMALA WARD SHERLY(SHERLY RAJAN) Member
27 VAZHARMANGALAM VALSALA (VALSALA MOHAN) Member
Sl. No. Ward Name Party
1 A N PURAM R HARI Member
2 ALISSERY NABEESA AKBAR Member
3 ARATTUVAZHI BEENA Member
4 ASRAMAM M.R. PREM Member
5 AVALUKKUNNU G. MANOJKUMAR Member
6 BEACH MOLLY JACOB Member
7 CHATHANAD RAMEESHATH(RAMEE NASEER) Member
8 CIVIL STATION A.M. NOUFAL Member
9 DIST. COURT B. MEHABOOB Member
10 ERAVUKADU SOUMYA RAJ Member
11 GURUMANDIRAM BASHEER KOYAPARAMBIL Member
12 HOUSING COLONY SAJESH CHAKKUPARAMBU Member
13 KAITHAVANA PRASANNA CHITHRAKUMAR Member
14 KALAPPURA RAJU THANNIKKAL Member
15 KALARKODU SALILA KUMARI TEACHER Member
16 KALATHU PRABHA VIJAYAN Member
17 KANJIRAMCHIRA BABY LOUIS Member
18 KARALAKAM R.R. JOSHIRAJ Member
19 KARUKAYIL P.M. SALINI Member
20 KIDANGAMPARAMPU I. LATHA Member
21 KOMMADY K.J PRAVEEN Member
22 KOTTAMKULANGARA PARVATHI SANGEETH Member
23 KUTHIRAPANTHI KUNJUMON(ILLIKKAL KUNJUMON) Member
24 LAJANETH SAJEENA(SAJEENA FAISAL) Member
25 MANGALAM JOSE(JOSE CHELLAPPAN) Member
26 MANNATHU A.A. RAZAK Member
27 MULLACKAL RANI RAMAKRISHNAN Member
28 MULLATHU VALAPU SAJEENAMOL. S.(SAJEENA HARIS) Member
29 MUNICIPAL OFFICE KAVITHA Member
30 MUNICIPAL STADIUM SREEJITHRA Member
31 NEHRU TROPHY D. SALIMKUMAR Member
32 PALACE SHOLLY. C.S. Member
33 PALLATHURUTHY D. LAKSHMANAN Member
34 PAZHAVEEDU SHEELA MOHAN Member
35 POONTHOPPU R. SHEEBA Member
36 POWER HOUSE M K NIZAR Member
37 PUNNAMADA K.A. SABU Member
38 RAILWAY STATION MANOJ. (C.V. MANOJKUMAR) Member
39 SANATHANAPURAM VIJAYAKUMAR Member
40 SEAVIEW CAROLIN PETER Member
41 THATHAMPPALLY THOMAS JOSEPH Chairman
42 THIRUMALA V. JAYAPRASAD Member
43 THIRUVAMBADI JYOTHIMOL C Member
44 THONDANKULANGARA K. BABU Member
45 THUMPOLY K.J. NISHAD Member
46 VADACANAL PRADEEPKUMAR Member
47 VADACKAL JOHN BRITO P G Member
48 VALIYA MARAM SEENATHUBEEVI. S. (SEENATH NAZAR) Member
49 VALIYAKULAM RAHNAMOL. S. (RAHNA RAFEEQ) Member
50 VATTAYAL LAILA BEEVI M Member
51 VAZHICHERY BINDU THOMAS KALARIKKAL Member
52 ZACHARIA BAZAR BEENA. K (BEENA KOCHUBAVA) Vice Chairperson
Sl. No. Ward Name Party
1 AMBEDKAR K.RETHNAVALLY (AMBI) Member
2 ARATTUVAZHY MANOJ.M.B. Member
3 CHAKKARAKULAM RADHAMANI SISTER Member
4 CHERAKULAM GIRIJA RAVEENDRAN Member
5 CIVIL STATION M.JAYASANKAR Member
6 IDATHIL JOSEPH (BABU MULLANCHIRA) Member
7 KALIKULAM N.R.BABURAJ (N.R.B) Member
8 KARUVAYIL DEEPA VINOD Member
9 KATTAGANATTU PREETHA RAJESH Member
10 KIZHAKKE NALPATHU C.K.UNNIKRISHNAN Member
11 KULATHRAKADU B.FAIZAL Member
12 KURIKKACHIRA BIJI MOL Member
13 KURUPPANATTUKARA REJITHA ASOKAN Member
14 KUTTIKKATTU ISAAC MADAVANA Chairman
15 MANNUKUZHY USHA DAYADAS Member
16 MINI MARKET MADHURI SABU Member
17 MOOLAYIL V.T.JOSEPH Member
18 MUNI. BUS STAND TOMI ABRAHAM Member
19 MUNICIPAL OFFICE JYOTHYMOL.P. Member
20 MUTTAM BAZAR BEENAMMA VARGHEESE Member
21 NEDUMBRAKAD SHEEBA JAGADAPPAN Member
22 PALLUVALLUVELI PRAMEELA Member
23 PARAPPEL A. ARUNLAL Member
24 POLY TECHINIC UNNIKRISHNAN.P. Member
25 POWER HOUSE R.MURALI Member
26 RAILWAY STATION ADV.C.D.SANKAR Member
27 SAKTHEESWARAM G.K.AJITH Member
28 SASTHA LEENA (SEEMATTI) Member
29 SHAVASSERY SUNIMOL Member
30 ST. MARTIN B.BHASI Member
31 T D AMBALAM J.RADHAKRISHANAYIK Member
32 VALLAYIL LALI KURIAKKOSE Member
33 VATTAVELI M.SAHADEVAN Member
34 VELORVATTAM SINDHU BAIJU Member
35 X RAY SREELEKHA NAIR Vice Chairperson
Sl. No. Ward Name Party
1 Aroor L.P.S K.K RAMAKRISHNAN Member
2 D.K.N.M.L.P. School PRASANNA KUMARI. C Member
3 Danappadi R.RATHEESH Member
4 Eerikkal SATHEESH Member
5 Homeo Dispensary SUBI.S (SUBI PRAJITH) Member
6 Hospital M.K.VIJAYAN Vice Chairman
7 K.S.R.T.C VRINDA.S.KUMAR Member
8 Kilikkakulangara RAJASREE Member
9 Mampara MUHAMMED SATHAR (KATTIL SATHAR) Member
10 Mangamkulangara LEKHA (LEKHA AJITH) Member
11 Manimangalam SREEVIVEK.S Member
12 Mannarassala S. RADHAMANIYAMMA Member
13 Nagari B.BABURAJ Member
14 Nangyarkulangara SUDHA (SUDHA TEACHER) Chairperson
15 Nedunthara KUNJUMOL(KANNILETHU) Member
16 P.H.C NISHA.G Member
17 Pilapuzha South M.SAJEEV Member
18 R.K.Junction RAJANI.C Member
19 Suresh Market SMITHA (SMITHA PRADEEP) Member
20 Thaikootam Laksham veedu SASIKUMARAN NAIR Member
21 Thrippakudam SUJATHA Member
22 Thulamparambu Naduvathu M.B ANILMITHRA Member
23 Thulamparambu North VIJAYAMMA (PUNNOOR MADOM) Member
24 Thulamparambu South SHAMSUDDIN Member
25 Town SOBHANAKUMARI (SOBHA VISWANATH) Member
26 Triveni RAJALEKSHMI AMMA (C.RAJALEKSHMI) Member
27 Vaathukulangara K.S.VINOD Member
28 Veterinary Hospital K.M.RAJU Member
29 Vettuveni CHANDRAVALLY AMMA (PUSHPA) Member

Control Room 0477-2238630
Media Cell 0477-2237018
HelpDesk 1800 4250156
Public Grievance Cell 24x7
Citizen Call Centre of Government of Kerala Call:
BSNL Land Line: 155300
BSNL Mobile: 0471155300
Other Networks: 0471-2115054/98, 2335523
Disclaimer : . .

Content on this website is published and managed by: Collectorate, Alappuzha District, Kerala State, India.

For any query regarding this website please contact: The District Collector, Alappuzha, Tel. +91-477-2251720(O), +91-477-2243721(R), Email: dcalp[dot]ker[at]nic[dot]in.

Designed & Developed by: National Informatics Centre, District Centre, 1st Floor, Collectorate, Alappuzha District, Kerala State, India, Phone: +91-477-2252079, E-mail: keralp[at]nic[dot]in.

The Malayalam unicode font used in the pages is Rachana, Click here to download Malayalam unicode fonts

This page is last modified on: 23/11/2017 12:54:14 PM